Meet The Teams!

  • Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
    Team Name: Impatient Oarists


    Team Philosophy/Motto: All Seats Have Equal Value
    Members: Jaime Hoard, David Blazes, Carrie Heron, Melissa Pailthorp, Kollin Min, Paul Miller, Amy Carter, Amanda Knight, Jonathan Arm
    Alternates: #1 Kate Stivers, #2 Sidney Brown
  • Clark Construction Group, LLC
    Team Name:
    Clark Crew
    Team Philosophy/Motto: Sweeping the competition since 1906
    Members: Riley Link, Andrew Yaktus, Angela Yaktus, Franciesca Bulaclac, Vante Johnson, Emily Walbon, Courtney Price, Pat Chevalier, Ellen Mulvanny Alternates: #1 Kenneth Tseng,  #2 Brett Earnest, #3 Cole Weyenberg
  • CityMD
  • First Responders
    Team Name: First Responders
    Team Philosophy/Motto: Will row for donuts or ice cream
    Members: Ann Hoang, John Vignos, Craig Baughn Smith, Tanner Steffan, Kyle Evans, Colin Darrah, Toni Ventenbergs-Darrah, Dorothy Kim, Kim Biggs Alternates: #1 Bill Allemann
  • Friends of Green Lake Crew
    Team Philosophy/Motto: “Friends of Green Lake Crew is dedicated to providing consistent and reliable financial assistance and organizational support to the programs and activities of Green Lake Crew and other rowing interests.”
    Members: Chris Stanley, Bob Ratliffe, Jack Ratliffe, Barry Ziker, Steve Todd, Joe Ratliffe, Alika Ziker, Mike Stanley
    Alternates: #1: Sara Ziker,  #2 Scott Selfridge, #3 Evan Marshall
  • JAS Design Build
    Team Name: JAS Build Design
    Team Philosophy/Motto: Punch list is not a phase
    Members: Adam Bell, Mike Freeman, John Bambick, Kristin Karlinski, Jorge Guzman, Richard Feldman, Kelly Phillips, Marlee Hopkins

  • kpff
    Team Name: KPFF Engin “oars”

    Team Philosophy/Motto: Leaving puddles behind since 1960
    Members: Malorie Stites, Patti Davies, Wende Kendig, Raechel Chandler, John Chapman, Tim Helbig, Don Oates, Qiaqia Zhu, Naomi Medley
    Alternates: #1 Steve Kingsley, #2 Chelsea Bennett
  • Matisia Consultants
    Team Name:
    Team Mojentum

  • Team Philosophy: Mojentum
    Members: Aimee Fulwell, Henri Tran, Imee Tribo, Emily Roberts, Brandon McCaw, Christopher Comer, Wendy Lam, George Chang, Aaron Knopf, Christopher Starr, Pooja Mishra, Paige Roberts
    Alternates: #1 Rob Fiulwell, #2 Cythia Vuong
  • Paycom
    Team Name: Payroll Paddlers
    Team Philosophy: More is more
    Members: David Paeth, Katherine Chandler, Kayla Stewart, Matt Manley, Luke Shover, Megan Birney, Sam Mitchell, Austin Miller, Tasmin Turner
  • Peterson Sullivan LLP
    Team Name: It’s Accrual World
    Team Philosophy: We take a team approach to everything we do
    Members: Codi Scott, Mark Mitchel, Matt Rowe, Brian Perry, Chris Baxter,Lori Blair, Yuxiano Sun-Kleinberger, Denee Anderson
    Alternates: #1 Laura Fox, #2 Miriam Krisher
  • Tarukino
    Team Name: Tarukino
    Team Philosophy: One With Water
    Members: Stuart Sim, Tyler Peterson, Howard Lee, Michael Delance, Madison Culp, Jell Silbough, Juan Ayala, Daniel Wathne, Zach Hershberger
  • Windermere Real Estate
    Team Name: Windermere Real Estate

    Team Philosophy: Row

    Team Members: Chip Painter, Mark Oster, Brooks Burton, Mike Connolly, BJ Connolly, Rachel Schindler, Melanie Barstow, Mike Ferreri
    Alternate; #1 Mike Vail